1901 Fox Glen Dr Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $534,068
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Fox Glen Dr, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $507,267, approximately $282 per square foot. 1901 Fox Glen Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Dickinson Robin
Bought by
Dickinson Robin E and The Frederick And Robin Dickin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Dickinson Robin E and Dickinson Frederick J
Bought by
The Frederick & Robin Dickinson Family R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Dickinson Frederick J and Dickinson Robin E
Bought by
Dickinson Robin E and Dickinson Frederick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Dickinson Frederick J and Dickinson Robin E
Bought by
Dickinson Frederick J and Dickinson Robin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Dickinson Frederick J and Dickinson Robin Elizabeth
Bought by
Dickinson Frederick J and Dickinson Robin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Robin E | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Dickinson Robin | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| The Frederick & Robin Dickinson Family R | -- | None Available | |
| Dickinson Robin E | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Dickinson Frederick J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Dickinson Frederick J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Dickinson Frederick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dickinson Robin | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Dickinson Robin E | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Dickinson Frederick J | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $304,645 | $81,154 | $223,491 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $298,672 | $79,563 | $219,109 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $292,816 | $78,003 | $214,813 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $287,075 | $76,474 | $210,601 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $281,447 | $74,975 | $206,472 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $278,562 | $74,207 | $204,355 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $273,101 | $72,752 | $200,349 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $267,747 | $71,326 | $196,421 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $262,498 | $69,928 | $192,570 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $257,352 | $68,557 | $188,795 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $253,488 | $67,528 | $185,960 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $227,500 | $45,000 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map