Seller's Agent in 2025
Klarissa McNeely
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 558-7785
6 in this area
357 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $377,297
Welcome home to 1901 Sequoia Dr! Ranch home with half-acre lot in a cul-de-sac! Kitchen features lots of cabinet space, natural light, and eat-in area. Master bedroom has private full bathroom and walk-in closest. Main level also has two more bedrooms and full bathroom. Basement has fourth bedroom with full bathroom and space to be finished. Flat yard with covered back patio. Laundry on main level for convenience. Raymore-Peculiar school district. Come see today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. Brokerage Phone: 913-558-7785 License #2015025148 Listed on: 09/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Josh | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Larcom Kaitlyn N | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Harper Patricia A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Josh | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Larcom Kaitlyn N | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Patricia A | $171,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | +24.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $50,710 | $9,260 | $41,450 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $44,890 | $8,420 | $36,470 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $44,890 | $8,420 | $36,470 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $40,060 | $8,420 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $40,060 | $8,420 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $39,330 | $8,420 | $30,910 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $39,330 | $8,420 | $30,910 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $35,440 | $6,840 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $35,440 | $6,840 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $33,720 | $6,840 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $33,720 | $6,840 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $32,400 | $6,840 | $25,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,400 | $6,840 | $25,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Klarissa McNeely
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 558-7785
6 in this area
357 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nanette Middleton
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 331-2323
16 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Wehner
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 520-9212
5 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2572620
APN: 2318904
Ask me questions while you tour the home.