1901 W Walnut Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $830,468 - $891,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 W Walnut Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $865,117, approximately $732 per square foot. 1901 W Walnut Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pacific Drive Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Paragas Frederick E and Paragas Charlene R
Bought by
Garcia Richard and Garcia Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,910
Outstanding Balance
$70,490
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$794,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Gatz Gregory A and Gatz Kristina C
Bought by
Paragas Frederick E and Paragas Charlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.48%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Richard | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Paragas Frederick E | $144,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Richard | $196,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Paragas Frederick E | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $301,359 | $240,246 | $61,113 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $295,450 | $235,535 | $59,915 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $289,657 | $230,916 | $58,741 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $283,978 | $226,388 | $57,590 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $278,410 | $221,949 | $56,461 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $275,556 | $219,673 | $55,883 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $270,153 | $215,365 | $54,788 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $264,856 | $211,142 | $53,714 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $259,663 | $207,002 | $52,661 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $254,572 | $202,943 | $51,629 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $250,749 | $199,895 | $50,854 |
| 2014 | $2,934 | $245,838 | $195,980 | $49,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map