1901 W West Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $935,639 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 W West Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $973,910, approximately $587 per square foot. 1901 W West Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pacific Drive Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2020
Sold by
Padilla Esther
Bought by
Padilla Esther and The Esther Padilla Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,350
Outstanding Balance
$233,256
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Padilla Esther
Bought by
Padilla Esther and Esther Padilla Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,400
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Padilla Esther
Bought by
Padilla Esther and Esther Padilla Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Padilla Esther
Bought by
Padilla Esther and Esther Padilla Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Carmina Martinez Luis
Bought by
Padilla Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,250
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Schwynoch Jean Paul
Bought by
Martinez Luis Antonio and Martinez Leticia Flores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
8.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Esther | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Padilla Esther | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Padilla Esther | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Esther | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Esther | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Esther | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Esther | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Esther | $187,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Martinez Luis Antonio | $138,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Esther | $261,350 | |
| Closed | Padilla Esther | $276,400 | |
| Closed | Padilla Esther | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Padilla Esther | $139,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Luis Antonio | $124,200 | |
| Closed | Padilla Esther | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $341,825 | $222,516 | $119,309 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $335,123 | $218,153 | $116,970 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $328,552 | $213,875 | $114,677 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $322,110 | $209,681 | $112,429 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $315,795 | $205,570 | $110,225 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $312,557 | $203,462 | $109,095 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $306,429 | $199,473 | $106,956 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $300,421 | $195,562 | $104,859 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $294,531 | $191,728 | $102,803 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $288,756 | $187,968 | $100,788 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $284,419 | $185,144 | $99,275 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $278,848 | $181,517 | $97,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map