1901 Willow St Laredo, TX 78043
Chacon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,444
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Willow St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $161,024, approximately $65 per square foot. 1901 Willow St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Daiches Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Ejs Properties Ltd
Bought by
Rivera Maria De Jesus and Rivera Hugo G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Villarreal Oralia Norma Tijerina and Tijerina Mario Sergio
Bought by
Ejs Properties Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Maria De Jesus | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ejs Properties Ltd | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $117,544 | $71,714 | $45,830 |
| 2024 | $599 | $118,019 | $71,714 | $46,305 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $113,948 | $68,249 | $45,699 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $98,694 | $59,681 | $39,013 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $88,360 | $47,745 | $40,615 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $90,490 | $47,750 | $42,740 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $91,850 | $47,750 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $80,100 | $47,750 | $32,350 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $83,230 | $41,210 | $42,020 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $82,680 | $41,210 | $41,470 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $80,540 | $41,210 | $39,330 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $80,540 | $41,210 | $39,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map