19010 Wadley Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19010 Wadley Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $844,353, approximately $532 per square foot. 19010 Wadley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Blackwell Mary Louis
Bought by
Blackwell Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,089
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$790,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Green Ernest
Bought by
Blackwell Jeffery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,089
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$790,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Green Tanel
Bought by
Green Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Talley Brenda Ann Provoe and Estate Of Charles R Foxworth
Bought by
Green Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Jeffery | -- | None Available | |
| Blackwell Jeffery | $600,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Green Ernest | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Green Ernest | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwell Jeffery | $120,000 | |
| Open | Blackwell Jeffery | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Ernest | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Ernest | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,033 | $788,094 | $630,482 | $157,612 |
| 2024 | $10,033 | $772,642 | $618,120 | $154,522 |
| 2023 | $9,840 | $757,493 | $606,000 | $151,493 |
| 2022 | $9,348 | $742,641 | $594,118 | $148,523 |
| 2021 | $8,820 | $692,000 | $553,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $7,000 | $541,000 | $433,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $7,016 | $541,000 | $433,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $5,887 | $449,000 | $360,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $5,537 | $422,000 | $338,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $5,624 | $422,000 | $338,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map