19013 E Carmel Cir Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19013 E Carmel Cir, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $413,468, approximately $247 per square foot. 19013 E Carmel Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Fernandez Aaron
Bought by
Marrufo Jammes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$231,136
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Wrigley Dennis
Bought by
Fernandez Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrufo Jammes | $285,000 | First American Title | |
| Fernandez Aaron | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marrufo Jammes | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $28,420 | $6,460 | $21,960 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $26,130 | $5,940 | $20,190 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $30,310 | $6,430 | $23,880 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $22,500 | $5,560 | $16,940 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $22,500 | $5,560 | $16,940 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $22,510 | $5,430 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $22,510 | $5,430 | $17,080 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $16,730 | $4,680 | $12,050 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $16,730 | $4,680 | $12,050 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $11,960 | $2,790 | $9,170 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $11,960 | $2,790 | $9,170 |
| 2014 | $830 | $7,960 | $2,150 | $5,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map