19013 E Ringo Cir Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19013 E Ringo Cir, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $394,236, approximately $166 per square foot. 19013 E Ringo Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Mcclain Terry L and Mcclain Jo Anne
Bought by
Baeza Oswaldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$127,159
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Bott Patricia A
Bought by
Mcclain Terry L and Mcclain Jo Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baeza Oswaldo | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Mcclain Terry L | -- | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baeza Oswaldo | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $60,557 | $8,913 | $51,644 |
| 2024 | $7,650 | $70,215 | $8,761 | $61,454 |
| 2023 | $7,650 | $70,214 | $7,345 | $62,869 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $45,790 | $6,099 | $39,691 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $45,790 | $6,099 | $39,691 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $42,796 | $6,099 | $36,697 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $42,796 | $6,099 | $36,697 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $35,888 | $4,269 | $31,619 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $35,888 | $4,269 | $31,619 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $35,579 | $4,893 | $30,686 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $34,542 | $4,750 | $29,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map