19015 Paskenta Rd Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $219,473 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19015 Paskenta Rd, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $350,618, approximately $225 per square foot. 19015 Paskenta Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Rancho Tehama Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Donald Eugene
Bought by
Thomas Donald E and Thomas Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $65,662 | $8,257 | $57,405 |
| 2023 | $691 | $63,115 | $7,938 | $55,177 |
| 2022 | $681 | $61,879 | $7,783 | $54,096 |
| 2021 | $655 | $60,667 | $7,631 | $53,036 |
| 2020 | $661 | $60,046 | $7,553 | $52,493 |
| 2019 | $635 | $58,869 | $7,405 | $51,464 |
| 2018 | $635 | $57,715 | $7,260 | $50,455 |
| 2017 | $631 | $56,584 | $7,118 | $49,466 |
| 2016 | $589 | $55,476 | $6,979 | $48,497 |
| 2015 | $585 | $54,644 | $6,875 | $47,769 |
| 2014 | $574 | $53,575 | $6,741 | $46,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map