19019 Baker Rd Bend, OR 97702
Deschutes River Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,874 - $678,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19019 Baker Rd, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $663,719, approximately $380 per square foot. 19019 Baker Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Swisher Frederick W and Whipple Sarah J
Bought by
Swisher & Whipple Living Trust and Swisher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Swisher Donald and Swisher Carolyn
Bought by
Swisher Frederick W and Whipple Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
George Dean R
Bought by
Swisher Donald and Swisher Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
George Bonni
Bought by
George Dean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area