1902 E 14th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $109,783 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 E 14th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $125,196, approximately $129 per square foot. 1902 E 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Roy Toliver
Bought by
Mclaughlin Connie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Connie S | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $8,560 | $2,280 | $6,280 |
| 2024 | $526 | $8,250 | $2,280 | $5,970 |
| 2023 | $510 | $8,250 | $2,280 | $5,970 |
| 2022 | $495 | $8,050 | $2,080 | $5,970 |
| 2021 | $490 | $8,050 | $2,080 | $5,970 |
| 2020 | $490 | $8,050 | $2,080 | $5,970 |
| 2019 | $487 | $6,920 | $1,810 | $5,110 |
| 2017 | $420 | $6,920 | $1,810 | $5,110 |
| 2016 | $415 | $6,920 | $1,810 | $5,110 |
| 2015 | $416 | $6,920 | $1,810 | $5,110 |
| 2014 | $447 | $7,540 | $1,360 | $6,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,540 | $1,360 | $6,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map