1321 S Murray Ave Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $180,994 - $211,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 S Murray Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $194,999, approximately $169 per square foot. 1321 S Murray Ave is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School and Smith-Cotton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Bought by
Estes Ian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Ian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $18,440 | $3,960 | $14,480 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $17,670 | $3,960 | $13,710 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $17,670 | $3,960 | $13,710 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $17,310 | $3,600 | $13,710 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $17,310 | $3,600 | $13,710 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $17,310 | $3,600 | $13,710 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $14,520 | $3,130 | $11,390 |
| 2017 | $881 | $14,520 | $3,130 | $11,390 |
| 2016 | $871 | $14,520 | $3,130 | $11,390 |
| 2015 | $874 | $14,520 | $3,130 | $11,390 |
| 2014 | $942 | $15,880 | $2,350 | $13,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,880 | $2,350 | $13,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map