1902 E Minaret Cir Reno, NV 89523
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,905 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 E Minaret Cir, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $395,976, approximately $377 per square foot. 1902 E Minaret Cir is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Rollan D. Melton Elementary School, B D Billinghurst Middle School, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Jordan Jeffrey C
Bought by
Cotton Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,686
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Jordan Jeffrey C
Bought by
Jordan Jeffrey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,686
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Jordan Kathleen
Bought by
Jordan Jeffrey C and Jordan Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Jordan Jack E and Jordan Kathleen N
Bought by
Jordan Jack E and Jordan Kathleen N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Forbes Kristy Lynn
Bought by
Jordan Jack E and Jordan Kathleen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Mcmahel Mae Yeo
Bought by
Forbes Kristy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,822
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Gary | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Jordan Jeffrey C | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Jeffrey C | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Jack E | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Jack E | $126,000 | First American Title | |
| Forbes Kristy Lynn | $109,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotton Gary | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Jack E | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Forbes Kristy Lynn | $107,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $909 | $51,058 | $27,162 | $23,897 |
| 2025 | $1,183 | $53,443 | $29,075 | $24,368 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $53,150 | $27,563 | $25,588 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $45,083 | $22,208 | $22,875 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $39,926 | $19,971 | $19,955 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $36,853 | $16,632 | $20,221 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $37,255 | $16,664 | $20,591 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $35,176 | $14,837 | $20,339 |
| 2018 | $988 | $32,166 | $12,075 | $20,091 |
| 2017 | $947 | $31,900 | $12,145 | $19,755 |
| 2016 | $924 | $27,946 | $8,435 | $19,511 |
| 2015 | $922 | $29,126 | $9,135 | $19,991 |
| 2014 | $895 | $26,555 | $7,210 | $19,345 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,657 | $5,110 | $18,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map