1902 E Oakland Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 E Oakland Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $285,549, approximately $145 per square foot. 1902 E Oakland Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Cluver Jane A
Bought by
Cluver Jane A and Jane A Cluver Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cluver Jane A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $103,647 | $14,941 | $88,706 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $91,917 | $13,250 | $78,667 |
| 2022 | $5,264 | $79,129 | $11,407 | $67,722 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $74,393 | $10,724 | $63,669 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $74,393 | $10,724 | $63,669 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $74,393 | $10,724 | $63,669 |
| 2018 | $5,633 | $72,935 | $10,514 | $62,421 |
| 2017 | $5,635 | $72,935 | $10,514 | $62,421 |
| 2016 | $5,625 | $72,935 | $10,514 | $62,421 |
| 2015 | $5,529 | $71,971 | $10,375 | $61,596 |
| 2014 | $5,291 | $71,205 | $10,375 | $60,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,809 | $10,172 | $59,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map