1902 Enslen Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $433,076
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Enslen Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $409,519, approximately $309 per square foot. 1902 Enslen Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Gene W and Taylor Maricela
Bought by
Taylor Gene W and Taylor Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,641
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Gene W and Guerrero Marciela
Bought by
Taylor Gene W and Taylor Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,739
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Sims Clyde W and Sims Marian
Bought by
Taylor Gene W and Guerrero Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,295
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gene W | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Taylor Gene W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Taylor Gene W | $109,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Gene W | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Gene W | $102,739 | |
| Closed | Taylor Gene W | $104,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $181,057 | $58,132 | $122,925 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $177,508 | $56,993 | $120,515 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $174,028 | $55,876 | $118,152 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $170,617 | $54,781 | $115,836 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $167,272 | $53,707 | $113,565 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $165,558 | $53,157 | $112,401 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $162,313 | $52,115 | $110,198 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $159,132 | $51,094 | $108,038 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $156,013 | $50,093 | $105,920 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $152,955 | $49,111 | $103,844 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $150,659 | $48,374 | $102,285 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $147,709 | $47,427 | $100,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map