1902 Evans St Greensboro, NC 27401
Eastside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Evans St, Greensboro, NC 27401 and is currently estimated at $250,290, approximately $138 per square foot. 1902 Evans St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Otis L. Hairston Sr. Middle School, James B Dudley High, and The Experiential School Of Greensboro.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,298 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map