$1,138,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $6,438/month

Total Views 1,806
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,549 Sq Ft
$735 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Detached Guest House
  • Golf Course Community
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Bret Harte Elementary School Rated A
  • In Ground Pool
  • 4-minute walk to Maple Street Park

About This Home

Charming and stylishly updated traditional home in the heart of Burbank welcomes you with a beautifully landscaped front yard and a paved driveway leading to a cozy, pergola-covered front porch--perfect for relaxing mornings. Inside, a spacious living room features a warm, inviting fireplace, large windows that frame views of the lush front yard, and a convenient kitchen pass-through with a bar top for casual dining or entertaining. An elegant arched entryway leads to the centrally located formal dining room, creating a seamless flow for everyday living and special occasions. The remodeled kitchen is thoughtfully designed with newer cabinetry, quartz countertops, Samsung Bespoke appliances, a charming breakfast nook, and a dedicated coffee bar--ideal for starting your day in style. Original hardwood floors and recessed lighting run throughout the home, enhancing its timeless appeal while offering modern comfort. The primary retreat has been tastefully updated with shiplap accent walls, a custom closet, and direct French door access to the rear yard, creating a private and serene escape. The remodeled bathroom features a walk-in shower decorative beam ceiling and ample storage. Home is complete with a spacious second bedroom and remodeled full bath. Step outside to a backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining, complete with a pergola-covered patio and a sparkling pool. Adding even more value and versatility, the property includes a charming, remodeled ADU with its own laundry--perfect for guests, extended family, or potential rental income. This thoughtfully updated home blends classic character with modern amenities and in move in condition.

Listing Agent

Michele Downing

COMPASS Brokerage Phone: (626) 523-6939 License #01046965 Listed on: 04/27/2026

COMPASS

Co-Listing Agent

Hanni Fox

COMPASS Brokerage Phone: (626) 523-6939 License #02119867

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1944 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,549 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 94
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2436001016

Year Built

Built in 1944 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerators, Stoves/Ovens, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washers & Dryers
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2436001016
  • Year Built: 1944
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1549.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Wood Product Walls, Quartz Counters, Copper Plumbing Partial, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen, Area, Breakfast Nook
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Decorative, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 734.67
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Center Hall, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Linen Closet/Storage, Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Other Structures: Storage, Guest House Detached, Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Vinyl, Stucco Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Tile, Patio, Slab
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Stackable, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Golf, Biking, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6000.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 94
  • Tax Tract: 9597

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,365 $287,386 $167,166 $120,220
2024 $3,232 $281,752 $163,889 $117,863
2023 $3,197 $276,228 $160,676 $115,552
2022 $3,053 $270,813 $157,526 $113,287
2021 $3,036 $265,504 $154,438 $111,066
2019 $2,914 $257,631 $149,858 $107,773
2018 $2,830 $252,580 $146,920 $105,660
2016 $2,676 $242,774 $141,216 $101,558
2015 $2,622 $239,128 $139,095 $100,033
2014 $2,621 $234,445 $136,371 $98,074
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $1,138,000 -- $735 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Wfg National Title Co Of Ca
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- Gateway Title
Grant Deed $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $380,000 New Conventional
Closed $240,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $171,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-26836

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2436-001-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.