1902 Royal Heir Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Royal Heir Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $438,043, approximately $168 per square foot. 1902 Royal Heir Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Nixon Mathew and Nixon Gerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,401
Outstanding Balance
$130,044
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Smith Cynthia R and Smith Scott J
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Of Cwalt 2004-J09
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Long Kevin A
Bought by
Smith Scott J and Smith Cynthia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Long Kevin A and Long Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property