19022 N 7th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $606,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19022 N 7th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $542,590, approximately $184 per square foot. 19022 N 7th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $29,061 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $27,677 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $40,510 | $8,100 | $32,410 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $31,820 | $6,360 | $25,460 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $27,650 | $5,530 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $25,450 | $5,090 | $20,360 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $22,200 | $4,440 | $17,760 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map