19028 Fieldstone Ct Salinas, CA 93908
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,738 - $799,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19028 Fieldstone Ct, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $735,435, approximately $672 per square foot. 19028 Fieldstone Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
L P R Associates Lp
Bought by
Barlow Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,587
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$706,848
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Nancy | $162,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow Nancy | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $253,944 | $126,972 | $126,972 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $248,966 | $124,483 | $124,483 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $244,086 | $122,043 | $122,043 |