Seller's Agent in 2021
JASON SPARKS
Tower Agency
(951) 850-5163
25 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $869,194
Spectacular Orangecrest POOL home! Don't miss out on this one. Located at the end of the cul-de-sac! Walking distance to schools! Very desirable location. This 4 bed 3 bath 3144 sqft home has it all, from travertine flooring to crown moulding throughout. 4 bedrooms, 2 bathroom and a bonus room located upstairs. Nice spacious 3 car tandem garage, Backyard oasis with sparkling pool and spa...This one will go fast...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Marcel A | $765,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Vegos Mathew G | $222,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Marcel A | $782,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Vegos Mathew G | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Vegos Mathew G | $44,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $765,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Price Changed | $765,000 | +3.4% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | For Sale | $740,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,690 | $811,824 | $132,651 | $679,173 |
| 2023 | $8,690 | $780,300 | $127,500 | $652,800 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $765,000 | $125,000 | $640,000 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $346,072 | $62,632 | $283,440 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $342,524 | $61,990 | $280,534 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $335,809 | $60,775 | $275,034 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $329,226 | $59,584 | $269,642 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $322,771 | $58,416 | $264,355 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $316,443 | $57,271 | $259,172 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $311,691 | $56,411 | $255,280 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $305,588 | $55,307 | $250,281 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
JASON SPARKS
Tower Agency
(951) 850-5163
25 in this area
156 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aracelly Santana
First Team Real Estate
(562) 596-9911
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV21159721
APN: 266-491-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.