Seller's Agent in 2022
PATRICK DIPMAN
McGrew Real Estate Inc
(785) 766-7916
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $282,862
Get cozy in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home situated on a corner ½-acre lot with a fully fenced backyard. Hardwood floors throughout the main level, 2 large picture windows allow for natural sunlight into the living room, and wood finish is still present on the trim and windows! Mature trees provide ample shade to the house and yard. Take advantage of a full basement with finished space, including a family room, bonus room, and storage space! Easy access to K-10 as well as downtown Lawrence! Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McGrew Real Estate Inc License #00234975 Listed on: 08/02/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granger Jeremy | -- | 1St Security Title | |
| Bohmann Janie M | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Nussbaum Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Sandra E | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granger Jeremy | $187,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Nussbaum Andrew J | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Sandra E | $156,838 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -4.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | +155.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $26,028 | $5,750 | $20,278 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $24,403 | $5,405 | $18,998 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $22,425 | $5,175 | $17,250 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $21,068 | $4,600 | $16,468 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $19,217 | $4,368 | $14,849 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $18,538 | $4,368 | $14,170 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $17,422 | $3,798 | $13,624 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $17,092 | $3,571 | $13,521 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $16,503 | $3,571 | $12,932 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $15,629 | $3,450 | $12,179 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,549 | $3,450 | $13,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,549 | $3,450 | $13,099 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
PATRICK DIPMAN
McGrew Real Estate Inc
(785) 766-7916
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Adam Massey
Greater Kansas City Realty
(913) 488-6661
306 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Trice Massey
Greater Kansas City Realty
(913) 980-1399
144 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non MLS
Non-MLS Office
(913) 661-1600
8,085 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2396837
APN: 023-103-05-0-30-01-001.01-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.