1903 Longdon Dr Stockton, CA 95206
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Longdon Dr, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $412,511, approximately $257 per square foot. 1903 Longdon Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including San Joaquin Elementary School, John Marshall Elementary School, and Taylor Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Gutierrez Juan
Bought by
Gutierrez Gregoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,308
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gutierrez Gregoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,856
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Selga Eleazar F
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Selga Eleazar F and Selga Elena B
Bought by
Selga Eleazar F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Trimark San Joaquin Llc
Bought by
Selga Eleazar F and Selga Elena B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,576
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Gregoria | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Gregoria | $124,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $123,500 | Accommodation | |
| Selga Eleazar F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Selga Eleazar F | $203,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Gregoria | $160,500 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Gregoria | $120,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Selga Eleazar F | $355,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Selga Eleazar F | $164,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $158,858 | $39,713 | $119,145 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $155,744 | $38,935 | $116,809 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $152,691 | $38,172 | $114,519 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $149,698 | $37,424 | $112,274 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $146,764 | $36,691 | $110,073 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $145,260 | $36,315 | $108,945 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $142,412 | $35,603 | $106,809 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $139,620 | $34,905 | $104,715 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $136,883 | $34,221 | $102,662 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $134,199 | $33,550 | $100,649 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $132,184 | $33,046 | $99,138 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $129,595 | $32,399 | $97,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map