Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary Wilson
A R Wilson, REALTORS
(417) 848-6039
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $201,771
New Carpet and Vinyl flooring as well as repainted inside. Other minor updates done recently.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A R Wilson, REALTORS License #1999111690 Listed on: 05/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura MacDonald
Southwest Missouri Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennell Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Gkh Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Boonstra Carl | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennell Katherine | $84,932 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $22,290 | $6,080 | $16,210 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $18,960 | $3,650 | $15,310 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $18,960 | $3,650 | $15,310 |
| 2022 | $966 | $17,690 | $3,650 | $14,040 |
| 2021 | $966 | $17,690 | $3,650 | $14,040 |
| 2020 | $958 | $16,780 | $3,650 | $13,130 |
| 2019 | $931 | $16,780 | $3,650 | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $899 | $16,210 | $3,650 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $890 | $14,580 | $3,650 | $10,930 |
| 2016 | $799 | $14,580 | $3,650 | $10,930 |
| 2015 | $792 | $14,580 | $3,650 | $10,930 |
| 2014 | $797 | $14,580 | $3,650 | $10,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary Wilson
A R Wilson, REALTORS
(417) 848-6039
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Tamra Tucker
A R Wilson, REALTORS
(417) 830-8080
4 in this area
271 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Laura MacDonald
Southwest Missouri Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60078426
APN: 12-31-103-069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.