1903 Somerville Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Somerville Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $190,460, approximately $247 per square foot. 1903 Somerville Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Lawson Jeffrey A
Bought by
Stubblefield Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,073
Outstanding Balance
$23,134
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$167,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubblefield Mary Jane | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stubblefield Mary Jane | $59,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $159,500 | $55,000 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $144,200 | $55,000 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $128,100 | $55,000 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $114,700 | $50,000 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $99,200 | $42,000 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $91,500 | $38,300 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $91,600 | $38,300 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $91,800 | $38,300 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $91,800 | $38,300 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map