1905 Somerville Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Somerville Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $204,689, approximately $266 per square foot. 1905 Somerville Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Godwin Marion C and Godwin Beverly M
Bought by
Marion C Godwin And Beverly M Godwin Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Hulick Donald N
Bought by
Godwin Marion C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion C Godwin And Beverly M Godwin Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Godwin Marion C | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $194,200 | $55,000 | $139,200 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $171,200 | $55,000 | $116,200 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $165,600 | $55,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $136,400 | $50,000 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $128,000 | $42,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $108,600 | $38,300 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $97,400 | $38,300 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $95,200 | $38,300 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $95,200 | $38,300 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map