804 Grimes Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Grimes Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $216,903, approximately $237 per square foot. 804 Grimes Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Reid Jazzmyn L and Graham Jasmine
Bought by
Starr Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$209,464
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Yuhasz Patrick E
Bought by
Reid Jazzmyn L and Graham Jasmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,475
Interest Rate
5.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Williams Ronald C
Bought by
Yuhasz Patrick E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Todd | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reid Jazzmyn L | $185,000 | Triple Crown Title | |
| Yuhasz Patrick E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starr Todd | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Jazzmyn L | $6,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Jazzmyn L | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $211,500 | $55,000 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $191,100 | $55,000 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $191,100 | $55,000 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $125,700 | $50,000 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $108,900 | $42,000 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $100,400 | $38,300 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $93,700 | $38,300 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $94,100 | $38,300 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $94,100 | $38,300 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map