342 Darby Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $218,020
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Darby Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $206,255, approximately $190 per square foot. 342 Darby Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Burtt Gladys S
Bought by
Ellis Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$70,717
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Karen B | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Karen B | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $179,100 | $57,000 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $168,400 | $57,000 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $147,400 | $52,300 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $132,900 | $42,800 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $118,000 | $34,600 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $116,400 | $34,600 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $108,400 | $34,600 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $105,300 | $33,900 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $108,800 | $33,900 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map