1903 Volk Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,196 - $1,243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Volk Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,160,049, approximately $697 per square foot. 1903 Volk Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Armenia Joanne E
Bought by
Armenia Joanne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Tyler Joanne E
Bought by
Tyler Joanne E and The Joanne E Tyler Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Tyler Douglas
Bought by
Tyler Joanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armenia Joanne E | -- | None Available | |
| Armenia Joanne E | -- | None Available | |
| Tyler Joanne E | -- | -- | |
| Tyler Joanne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $354,066 | $212,444 | $141,622 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $347,125 | $208,279 | $138,846 |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $340,320 | $204,196 | $136,124 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $333,648 | $200,193 | $133,455 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $327,107 | $196,268 | $130,839 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $317,407 | $190,448 | $126,959 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $311,184 | $186,714 | $124,470 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $299,102 | $179,464 | $119,638 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $294,610 | $176,769 | $117,841 |
| 2014 | $3,573 | $288,840 | $173,307 | $115,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map