1937 Volk Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,023 - $1,152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 Volk Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,069,006, approximately $808 per square foot. 1937 Volk Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Schuler Kevin A and Schuler Linda E
Bought by
Schuler Kevin A and Schuler Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Schuler Kevin
Bought by
Schuler Kevin and Schuler Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Schuler Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Quinn Kari L
Bought by
Schuler Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Fluder Laura J and Fluder John E
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc and Citicapital Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Kevin A | -- | None Available | |
| Schuler Kevin | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Schuler Kevin | $385,000 | Fidelity | |
| Schuler Kevin | -- | Fidelity | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $385,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schuler Kevin | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuler Kevin | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Schuler Kevin | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,191 | $557,587 | $428,986 | $128,601 |
| 2024 | $7,191 | $546,655 | $420,575 | $126,080 |
| 2023 | $7,078 | $535,937 | $412,329 | $123,608 |
| 2022 | $6,650 | $525,430 | $404,245 | $121,185 |
| 2021 | $6,526 | $515,128 | $396,319 | $118,809 |
| 2019 | $6,432 | $499,851 | $384,565 | $115,286 |
| 2018 | $6,214 | $490,051 | $377,025 | $113,026 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $471,024 | $362,386 | $108,638 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $463,950 | $356,943 | $107,007 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $454,862 | $349,951 | $104,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map