6961 E Fairbrook St Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,783 - $1,189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6961 E Fairbrook St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,127,446, approximately $760 per square foot. 6961 E Fairbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
David Stanley Margolias and David Anne Kinuye
Bought by
Anne Kinuye Margolias Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1994
Sold by
Margolias David Stanley and Margolias Anne Kinuye
Bought by
Margolias David Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Margolias David Stanley and Margolias Anne Kinuye
Bought by
Margolias David Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Kinuye Margolias Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Margolias David Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Margolias David Stanley | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Margolias David Stanley | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $389,461 | $235,418 | $154,043 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $381,825 | $230,802 | $151,023 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $374,339 | $226,277 | $148,062 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $367,000 | $221,841 | $145,159 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $359,805 | $217,492 | $142,313 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $349,135 | $211,042 | $138,093 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $342,290 | $206,904 | $135,386 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $329,001 | $198,871 | $130,130 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $324,060 | $195,884 | $128,176 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $317,713 | $192,047 | $125,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map