6949 E Fairbrook St Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,533 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6949 E Fairbrook St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,055,133, approximately $754 per square foot. 6949 E Fairbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Livas Stephanie
Bought by
Livas Stephanie and Stephanie Livas 2008 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Livas Stephanie and Stephanie Livas 2008 Trust
Bought by
Livas Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Livas Stephanie F and Melgar Tina L
Bought by
Livas Stephanie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Livas Stephanie
Bought by
Livas Stephanie and Stephanie Livas 2008 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Livas Stephanie F and Melgar Tina
Bought by
Livas Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livas Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Livas Stephanie | -- | Ntc | |
| Livas Stephanie F | -- | None Available | |
| Livas Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Livas Stephanie | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Livas Stephanie | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $324,009 | $215,126 | $108,883 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $317,657 | $210,908 | $106,749 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $311,429 | $206,773 | $104,656 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $305,323 | $202,719 | $102,604 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $299,338 | $198,745 | $100,593 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $290,461 | $192,851 | $97,610 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $284,767 | $189,070 | $95,697 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $273,711 | $181,729 | $91,982 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $269,601 | $179,000 | $90,601 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $264,321 | $175,494 | $88,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map