1903 W 9th St Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,883 - $695,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 W 9th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $677,971, approximately $491 per square foot. 1903 W 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Ganesha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Steptor Kermit
Bought by
Murat Joseph and Murat Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Barrera Alfredo
Bought by
Barrera Alfredo and Barrera Olga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Sold by
Campos Olga
Bought by
Barrera Alfredo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Sold by
Shuler Michael
Bought by
Barrera Alfredo and Aguilar Apolinar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murat Joseph | $21,000 | -- | |
| Barrera Alfredo | -- | -- | |
| Barrera Alfredo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barrera Alfredo | $125,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $200,259 | $90,330 | $109,929 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $196,333 | $88,559 | $107,774 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $192,484 | $86,823 | $105,661 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $188,711 | $85,121 | $103,590 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $185,011 | $83,452 | $101,559 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $179,526 | $80,978 | $98,548 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $176,007 | $79,391 | $96,616 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $172,557 | $77,835 | $94,722 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $169,174 | $76,309 | $92,865 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $166,634 | $75,163 | $91,471 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $163,371 | $73,691 | $89,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map