Estimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,385,076
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19030 S Murphy Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,273,269, approximately $988 per square foot. 19030 S Murphy Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Kamps Family 2003 Revocable Trust and Kamps Robert L
Bought by
Rs Kamps Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Edward A Simas Trust
Bought by
Kamps Family 2003 Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Simas Edward A
Bought by
Simas Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Simas Edward A
Bought by
Simas Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Simas John and Simas Eleanor M
Bought by
Simas John and Simas Eleanor M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rs Kamps Family Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kamps Family 2003 Revocable Trust | $1,200,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Simas Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Simas Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Simas Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Simas John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kamps Family 2003 Revocable Trust | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,250 | $1,229,754 | $972,774 | $256,980 |
| 2024 | $13,780 | $1,196,460 | $953,700 | $242,760 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $231,451 | $77,469 | $153,982 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $226,922 | $75,950 | $150,972 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $222,474 | $74,461 | $148,013 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $220,193 | $73,698 | $146,495 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $215,876 | $72,253 | $143,623 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $211,645 | $70,837 | $140,808 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $207,491 | $69,449 | $138,042 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $203,424 | $68,088 | $135,336 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $196,445 | $65,752 | $130,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map