19031 N 42nd Place Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19031 N 42nd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $740,896, approximately $348 per square foot. 19031 N 42nd Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Krause Jay A and Krause Kristine A
Bought by
Kayler Keith W and Kayler Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Kuehl Charles J
Bought by
Krause Jay A and Krause Kristine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,800
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kuehl Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayler Keith W | $300,500 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Krause Jay A | $346,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Kuehl Charles J | $180,015 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krause Jay A | $276,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehl Charles J | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Krause Jay A | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $39,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $37,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $57,910 | $11,580 | $46,330 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $44,420 | $8,880 | $35,540 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $40,410 | $8,080 | $32,330 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $36,830 | $7,360 | $29,470 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $34,800 | $6,960 | $27,840 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $34,010 | $6,800 | $27,210 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $32,250 | $6,450 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $31,270 | $6,250 | $25,020 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $30,370 | $6,070 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map