19034 E 16th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,022 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19034 E 16th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $309,756, approximately $302 per square foot. 19034 E 16th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $39,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $21,080 | $4,220 | $16,860 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $19,380 | $3,880 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $21,850 | $4,060 | $17,790 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $17,540 | $3,200 | $14,340 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $17,540 | $3,200 | $14,340 |
| 2020 | $775 | $13,140 | $3,290 | $9,850 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $13,140 | $3,290 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $12,590 | $790 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $12,590 | $790 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $766 | $7,230 | $880 | $6,350 |
| 2015 | $742 | $7,230 | $880 | $6,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,170 | $880 | $4,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map