19036 Mountain Point Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,141/month
Highlights
- Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Shed
- Alpenglow Elementary School Rated 9+
- Views
- Attached Carport
About This Home
Stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the desirable Eagle Crossing neighborhood! Enjoy Eagle River right out your back door with beautiful views and a peaceful natural setting. Nature meets function with spacious living areas, thoughtful updates, and easy access to outdoor recreation. A rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, scenery, and convenience all in one location!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned CE-R-3 Multifamily Residential
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,085 Sq Ft Home
- Fireplace
- Property Views
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $612,800 | $171,500 | $441,300 |
| 2024 | $5,850 | $586,800 | $151,600 | $435,200 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $547,500 | $146,000 | $401,500 |
| 2022 | $5,463 | $527,300 | $139,700 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $8,811 | $495,300 | $139,700 | $355,600 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $480,500 | $139,700 | $340,800 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $476,900 | $139,700 | $337,200 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $469,900 | $139,700 | $330,200 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $478,400 | $139,700 | $338,700 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $477,300 | $134,700 | $342,600 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $463,700 | $134,700 | $329,000 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $452,600 | $123,400 | $329,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $685,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $220,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-5526
APN: 06710206000
- 8827 Kak Island St
- 18802 Driftwood Bay Dr
- 18821 Katelyn Cir
- 18660 Kings Point Cir
- 18809 Danny Dr
- 18641 Gibens Cir
- 9304 Hall Cir
- 19301 Verdant Cir
- 19207 Middleton Loop
- 18630 Eaglewood Loop
- 000 Hiland Rd
- L8B4 Hiland Rd
- 9421 Agattu Cir
- 9515 Dundas Cir
- 19307 Middleton Loop
- 18052 Rivervista Rd
- 8922 Sasquatch Cir
- 9520 Trinity Cir
- 17975 E Rivervista Rd
- 19855 Highland Ridge Dr
- 20349 Riverside Dr
- 20349 Riverside Dr
- 19654 War Admiral Rd
- 11614 Dawn St Unit DA 3
- 16510 Centerfield Dr Unit B208
- 11288 Wood River Way Unit 6
- 16840 Park Pl St Unit PP 1
- 16840 Park Pl St Unit PP 3
- 16840 Park Pl St Unit PP 2
- 16840 Park Pl St Unit PP 4
- 19439 Timberline Dr Unit Cozy Alaska Mountain Stay
- 11429 Heritage Ct Unit 4
- 11508 Heritage Ct Unit 7
- 16007 Mammoth Cir
- 12378 Lake St Unit 12378 (T24)
- 12229 Breckenridge Dr