1904 9th St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $184,822
Studio
--
Bath
10,901
Sq Ft
$17/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 9th St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently priced at $184,822, approximately $16 per square foot. 1904 9th St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Extrada Properties Llc
Bought by
Duarte Padilla Mario Alejandro and Villarreal Liliana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Gifferson Mervin and Gifferson Virginia
Bought by
Extrada Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Vernco Inc
Bought by
Gamp Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Padilla Mario Alejandro | $420,000 | -- | |
| Extrada Properties Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Gamp Inc | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000 | $304,900 | $112,900 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $8,282 | $306,100 | $112,900 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $8,044 | $306,100 | $112,900 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $8,154 | $292,000 | $112,900 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $9,106 | $263,700 | $99,500 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $10,002 | $284,300 | $99,500 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $8,088 | $298,600 | $99,500 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $8,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map