1917 9th St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 9th St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $220,083, approximately $191 per square foot. 1917 9th St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Ondrachek Ronald W and Ondrachek Debra K
Bought by
Ondrachek Tanner A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ondrachek Tanner A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $194,300 | $48,300 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $172,900 | $44,200 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $172,900 | $44,200 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $164,500 | $40,200 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $145,400 | $36,400 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $131,200 | $33,100 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $122,700 | $30,100 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map