1931 10th St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $236,967 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 10th St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $253,992, approximately $127 per square foot. 1931 10th St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Greenwalt Pam Paterson
Bought by
Moan Jonathan and Moan Bryanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Outstanding Balance
$112,700
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Greenwalt Steven W and Peterson-Greenwalt Pamela J
Bought by
Greenwalt Steven W and Peterson Greenwalt Pam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moan Jonathan | $152,000 | Title Mark Llc | |
| Greenwalt Steven W | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moan Jonathan | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $255,500 | $46,200 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $231,400 | $42,200 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $231,400 | $42,200 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $204,600 | $38,300 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $190,700 | $34,700 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $171,900 | $31,500 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $161,300 | $28,700 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map