1905 10th St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $172,067 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 10th St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $179,017, approximately $117 per square foot. 1905 10th St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Dennis D Preble
Bought by
Weinzierl Wesley and Anderson C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$141,865
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinzierl Wesley | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinzierl Wesley | $150,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $160,500 | $51,800 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $145,600 | $47,400 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $145,600 | $47,400 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $130,300 | $43,100 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $122,100 | $39,000 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $110,300 | $35,500 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $102,900 | $32,300 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map