1904 Clovia Ln Memphis, TN 38114
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Clovia Ln, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $85,541, approximately $56 per square foot. 1904 Clovia Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hanley School - Elementary, and Hanley Schoool - Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Centers Terrance M
Bought by
Hud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Moore Elmer and Moore Essie P
Bought by
Centers Terrance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,972
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Maxwell Patricia Smith
Bought by
Moore Elmer and Moore Essie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Smith Eddie Pearl
Bought by
Smith Eddie Pearl and Maxwell Patricia Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hud | $54,187 | -- | |
| Centers Terrance M | $53,000 | -- | |
| Centers Terrance M | $53,000 | -- | |
| Moore Elmer | $35,000 | -- | |
| Moore Elmer | $35,000 | -- | |
| Smith Eddie Pearl | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Smith Eddie Pearl | -- | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Centers Terrance M | $52,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Elmer | $42,400 | |
| Closed | Centers Terrance M | $3,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $18,925 | $2,725 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $403 | $11,875 | $1,100 | $10,775 |
| 2023 | $723 | $11,875 | $1,100 | $10,775 |
| 2022 | $723 | $11,875 | $1,100 | $10,775 |
| 2021 | $732 | $11,875 | $1,100 | $10,775 |
| 2020 | $779 | $10,750 | $1,100 | $9,650 |
| 2019 | $779 | $10,750 | $1,100 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $779 | $10,750 | $1,100 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $442 | $10,750 | $1,100 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $479 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $479 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map