NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1904 E 155th St Olathe, KS 66062

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $383,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,067 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,330 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2025

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana Allen

ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center Brokerage Phone: 913-706-7255 License #SP00229643 Listed on: 11/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Couse

EXP Realty LLC License #BR00055198

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 9,261 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number DP68500021-0009
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,811

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

9,261 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1467
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Dana Allen
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_30
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
  • List Office Phone: 913-345-0700
  • Living Area: 2067
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Side/Side Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Other Room Features: Entry,Family Room,Formal Living Room,Recreation Room
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-706-7255
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Expandable Attic, Stained Cabinets
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st Title

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Indian Trail
  • Junior High Dist: Olathe

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9261
  • Parcel Number: DP68500021-0009
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Scarborough
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3811

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Scarborough
  • High School: Olathe South

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2024
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
List Price
$345,000
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$374,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.82%
Original Mortgage
$333,900
Outstanding Balance
$330,578
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,454

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2018
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Malkames Jeffrey T and Malkames Stephanie
Bought by
Alexander Charles E and Alexander Christine M
Seller's Agent
Melanie Johnson
ReeceNichols - Leawood
Buyer's Agent
Wes Shields
Platinum Realty LLC
List Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%
Original Mortgage
$177,693
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Slack Christine E
Bought by
Malkames Jeffrey T and Malkames Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Vanorsdale Larry E and Vanorsdale Cynthia L
Bought by
Slack Christine E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gibbar Kenneth Brett -- Security 1St Title
Gibbar Kenneth Brett -- Security 1St Title
Alexander Charles E -- Continental Title
Malkames Jeffrey T -- First American Title Ins Co
Slack Christine E -- Security Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gibbar Kenneth Brett $333,900
Closed Gibbar Kenneth Brett $333,900
Previous Owner Alexander Charles E $177,693
Previous Owner Malkames Jeffrey T $147,000
Previous Owner Slack Christine E $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold -- -- --
03/29/2025 03/29/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $345,000 +53.3% $167 / Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/23/2018 10/23/18 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2018 10/22/18 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2018 09/20/18 For Sale $225,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,999 $39,111 $7,324 $31,787
2024 $3,999 $35,822 $6,656 $29,166
2023 $3,811 $33,396 $6,055 $27,341
2022 $3,630 $30,935 $5,266 $25,669
2021 $3,621 $29,337 $5,266 $24,071
2020 $3,451 $27,715 $4,784 $22,931
2019 $3,248 $25,933 $4,782 $21,151
2018 $3,352 $26,554 $4,783 $21,771
2017 $3,127 $24,541 $3,981 $20,560
2016 $2,749 $22,160 $3,981 $18,179
2015 $2,615 $21,103 $3,318 $17,785
2013 -- $18,481 $3,318 $15,163

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2520941

Heartland MLS

APN: DP68500021-0009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.