1904 E South Fork Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,897 - $1,024,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 E South Fork Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $930,724, approximately $299 per square foot. 1904 E South Fork Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Cerritos School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Lichty Myron R and Lichty Beverly J
Bought by
Lichty Myron R and Lichty Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichty Myron R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $60,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $57,301 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $67,450 | $13,490 | $53,960 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $55,170 | $11,030 | $44,140 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $50,400 | $10,080 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $5,189 | $49,080 | $9,810 | $39,270 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $46,780 | $9,350 | $37,430 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $46,320 | $9,260 | $37,060 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $45,600 | $9,120 | $36,480 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $47,380 | $9,470 | $37,910 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $47,210 | $9,440 | $37,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map