1904 Sunset Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,996 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Sunset Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $412,999, approximately $215 per square foot. 1904 Sunset Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $142,134 | $51,998 | $90,136 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $136,617 | $49,980 | $86,637 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $133,939 | $49,000 | $84,939 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $131,314 | $48,040 | $83,274 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $129,969 | $47,548 | $82,421 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $127,421 | $46,616 | $80,805 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $124,923 | $45,702 | $79,221 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $122,474 | $44,806 | $77,668 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $120,074 | $43,928 | $76,146 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $118,272 | $43,269 | $75,003 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $115,956 | $42,422 | $73,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map