1904 W 25th St Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 W 25th St, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $309,905, approximately $344 per square foot. 1904 W 25th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Schwegler Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2005
Sold by
Turunen Brandon James and Turunen Joy E
Bought by
Jimerson Dwane M and Jimerson Vianna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Outstanding Balance
$68,478
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$241,427
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimerson Dwane M | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimerson Dwane M | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $33,094 | $8,050 | $25,044 |
| 2024 | $4,081 | $33,155 | $7,475 | $25,680 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $29,567 | $6,900 | $22,667 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $27,359 | $6,325 | $21,034 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $22,552 | $5,175 | $17,377 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $22,080 | $5,175 | $16,905 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $20,520 | $4,947 | $15,573 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $19,056 | $4,720 | $14,336 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $18,527 | $4,720 | $13,807 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $17,434 | $4,600 | $12,834 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,055 | $4,600 | $12,455 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,813 | $4,600 | $12,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map