NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $285,522

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,225 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2022

Last sale price $299,000 $244 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,934 / mo

110 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Welcome home to this 55+ Jess Ranch beauty! Turn Key & Ready to Move In! Everything has been Updated and Upgraded!
The kitchen is filled with natural light, beautiful Cambria Quarts counter tops, complimentary backsplash & like-new appliances; dishwasher and oven & garbage disposal have never been used. Kitchen nook looks over the newly laid - very green Astroturf for a low maintenance yard.
Attached & finished 2-car garage, rare find in Jess Ranch. Picturesque sliding glass doors will take you out to your patio overlooking the greenbelt.
New Cambria quartz in the kitchen and bathrooms, New 16.5" high commodes, New lights, fans, electrical switch with guidance lighting, faucets and all incoming water lines have new valves and braided stainless steel lines. Roof is only 7 yrs. new and water heater replaced 2021! Crown Molding, LOTS of storage.
The master bedroom is very large and includes an en-suite bathroom and a walk in closet with a sit down vanity and so much storage in the master bath! The second bedroom is also huge with big windows and plenty of natural light.
Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, 55" TV will remain with the home.
Great community amenities including pool, spa and clubhouse. Close to shopping, entertainment, banks and restaurants.
Every room in this home is bright, light, airy and NEW! Every detail of this home's upgrade was designed to perfection. It's been said a million times ... THIS ONE will go fast!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Riggs

Coldwell Banker Home Source License #02089701 Listed on: 05/19/2022

Coldwell Banker Home Source

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Johnson

MGR Real Estate, Inc License #01887112

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 2,870 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $151 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Planned Development
  • Tile Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,225 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Dressing Area
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Tax Tract Number 13201
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0399311280000
  • $413 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Jess Ranch Master Homeowners Association, Phone Number (760) 961-1456

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2,870 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$151 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name Other: Jess Ranch
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0399311280000
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1225.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 244.08
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Dressing Area
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Bathroom Features: Quartz Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, In Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 151.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Jess Ranch Master Homeowners Association
  • Phone: 760-961-1456
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Fishing, Foothills, Golf, Hiking, Gutters, Lake, Horse Trails, Park, Watersports, Stable(s), Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Jess Ranch Master Homeowners Association

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers Drip System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2870.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0659

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2870.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 97.18
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Tract Number: 13201
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 413.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2022
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$299,000
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$277,381

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,619
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.08%
Original Mortgage
$193,453
Outstanding Balance
$185,412
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,969

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2018
Sold by
Eaker Gary A
Bought by
Eaker Gary A and Eaker Christie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Laramee Joseph A
Bought by
Eaker Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Laramee Joseph A
Bought by
Laramee Joseph A and Laramee Sophie F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manares Efren $299,000 Lawyers Title
Eaker Gary A -- None Available
Eaker Gary $196,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Laramee Joseph A -- --
Laramee Joseph A -- --
Laramee Joseph A $185,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manares Efren $193,453
Previous Owner Eaker Gary $156,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Sold $299,000 0.0% $244 / Sq Ft
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $244 / Sq Ft
08/14/2022 08/14/22 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Price Changed $299,000 -1.6% $244 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Price Changed $304,000 -2.6% $248 / Sq Ft
05/29/2022 05/29/22 For Sale $312,000 +4.3% $255 / Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Off Market $299,000 -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $310,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,645 $311,080 $62,424 $248,656
2024 $3,542 $304,980 $61,200 $243,780
2023 $3,510 $299,000 $60,000 $239,000
2022 $2,904 $242,601 $65,502 $177,099
2021 $2,573 $216,000 $43,000 $173,000
2020 $2,399 $190,500 $38,100 $152,400
2019 $2,337 $185,000 $37,000 $148,000
2018 $2,252 $178,900 $35,300 $143,600
2017 $2,120 $166,400 $32,800 $133,600
2016 $1,925 $154,100 $30,400 $123,700
2015 $1,786 $142,000 $28,000 $114,000
2014 $1,643 $128,400 $25,200 $103,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: HD22106379

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0399-311-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.