$1,160,000

19046 E Tonto Verde Dr Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Estimated payment $7,075/month

Total Views 1,781
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,204 Sq Ft
$362 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled within the gated golf community of Tonto Verde, this beautifully maintained home offers privacy, space and stunning golf and mountain views. Situated on a generous north facing lot on Hole 9 of the Ranch Course, you'll love the serene desert backdrop. The home features a thoughtfully designed split layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and versatile den with built-in Murphy bed. A spacious great room anchors the open floor plan with cozy fireplace and dining area/Wet Bar. Double sliding door and large windows frame the scenic view. The inviting kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining with island, granite countertops, double ovens, microwave and bar seating. A cozy Breakfast Room with patio access provides beautiful views as you enjoy your morning coffee. Enjoy Arizona living year-round on the wraparound covered patio, ideal for relaxing and entertaining. A staircase leads to the rooftop view deck where you'll enjoy perfect Arizona sunsets, elevated golf and mountain views and endless nightly stargazing. Offered turnkey for a seamless move-in experience, this home includes furnishings and even a golf cart--perfect for a ride to the clubhouse for lunch, dinner or a day by the pool, taking in all that this wonderful community has to offer. Residents also enjoy access to new amenities, including pickleball courts and a dog park, making this a great full-time or seasonal lifestyle. SELLER CONCESSION - Seller is offering a $10,000 at close of escrow toward closing costs or interest rate buydown!

Listing Agent

Nora Heideman

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA037820000 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,206

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 17,582 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $455 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Golf Cart Garage

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Mountain
  • Desert

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Furnished
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 532
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-14-644

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Advantage Accounting Association, Phone Number (602) 317-9183

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,206

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$455 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Forest Road and Tonto Verde Drive
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 455.17
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Subdivision Name: Tonto Verde
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 362.05
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built In Recycling, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles, Mltpl Entries/Exits
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Wet Bar, No Interior Steps, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 3204.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Street(s), Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Desert, Golf Course
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Transportation Svcs, Gated, Golf, Horse Facility, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 2731.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Tonto Verde HOA
  • Phone: (480) 471-2582
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: Yes
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Advantage Accounting
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (602) 317-9183
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Amount Owed: 146.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:Payment Start Date: 2022-07-01
  • Association Fees:Payment End Date: 2032-07-01

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17582.0
  • Parcel #: 219-14-644

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Alexander

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5206.0
  • Tax Book Number: 219.0
  • Tax Lot: 532
  • Tax Map Number: 14.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,206 $65,732 -- --
2024 $4,546 $62,602 -- --
2023 $4,546 $75,310 $15,060 $60,250
2022 $4,340 $59,080 $11,810 $47,270
2021 $4,492 $58,570 $11,710 $46,860
2020 $4,167 $52,530 $10,500 $42,030
2019 $4,028 $49,050 $9,810 $39,240
2018 $4,057 $48,910 $9,780 $39,130
2017 $4,209 $50,520 $10,100 $40,420
2016 $2,483 $48,160 $9,630 $38,530
2015 $4,063 $47,250 $9,450 $37,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $1,160,000 +4.5% $362 / Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Sold $1,110,000 -3.5% $346 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2024 07/05/24 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Price Changed $1,149,900 -4.2% $359 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Sale $1,199,900 0.0% $375 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Price Changed $1,199,900 -4.0% $375 / Sq Ft
02/11/2024 02/11/24 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $390 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,110,000 Grand Canyon Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Warranty Deed $180,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $888,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7005907

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-14-644

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.