19048 Lyons St NE Wyoming, MN 55092
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19048 Lyons St NE, Wyoming, MN 55092 and is currently estimated at $572,839, approximately $264 per square foot. 19048 Lyons St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Forest Lake Area Middle School, and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
World S & L Assn
Bought by
Vogel Michael G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Michael G | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,406 | $581,400 | $210,500 | $370,900 |
| 2025 | $6,267 | $560,900 | $188,500 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $548,800 | $188,500 | $360,300 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $541,900 | $177,700 | $364,200 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $494,400 | $124,400 | $370,000 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $426,200 | $113,600 | $312,600 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $399,700 | $103,800 | $295,900 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $402,500 | $121,100 | $281,400 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $356,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $349,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $316,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $316,300 | $92,100 | $224,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,700 | $85,500 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map