Estimated payment $4,102/month
About This Home
Quintessential Cedar Creek Lake House! Open floorplan with a huge great room and eat in kitchen perfect for entertaining! First floor features great room with fireplace, kitchen, primary bedroom with ensuite bath, 2nd bedroom and additional full bathroom. On the 2nd level the floorplan features three bedrooms, bathroom, game room and bonus room. Large covered back porch overlooks the tree shaded yard and boathouse. Boathouse has a double jet ski lift. Home is conveniently located in Tool Texas and near Cedar Creek's largest Marina.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- 10,803 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 84x141
- Lake Front
- Stone Retaining Walls
- Chain Link Fence
- Landscaped
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Combination Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,800 Sq Ft Home
- Skylights
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 31700000020063
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,881 | $560,037 | $189,000 | $371,037 |
| 2024 | $10,881 | $620,130 | $189,000 | $431,130 |
| 2023 | $10,691 | $593,519 | $189,000 | $404,519 |
| 2022 | $23,479 | $530,320 | $189,000 | $341,320 |
| 2021 | $6,913 | $319,120 | $50,400 | $268,720 |
| 2020 | $6,595 | $293,330 | $50,400 | $242,930 |
| 2019 | $6,117 | $262,680 | $50,400 | $212,280 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $242,910 | $50,400 | $192,510 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $239,140 | $50,400 | $188,740 |
| 2016 | $5,511 | $239,140 | $50,400 | $188,740 |
| 2015 | $5,361 | $239,140 | $50,400 | $188,740 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $239,140 | $50,400 | $188,740 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -13.8% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -7.2% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Cedar Creek Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $503,662 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $196,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 105250
APN: 3170-0000-0200-63
- 2029 Austin Aisle
- 1933 Island Cir Unit 113
- 1933 Island Cir Unit A201
- 1611 Emma Dr
- 2123 Austins Cir
- 2123 Austin's Cir
- 2025 Emma Dr
- 0 Mason Ln Unit 20882532
- 0 Mason Ln
- 2005 Emma Dr
- 1208 Atoll Ct
- 1716 Luau Ct
- 111 Ridgeoak Way
- 1505 Kanakoa Dr S
- 2545 Homestead Ct
- 0 Sundown Trail
- 105 Janice Cir
- TBD Lot 8 Groves Ct
- 1813 Scenic Dr
- 2565 Groves Dr
- 1813 Oak Shore Dr
- 1012 Chestnut Dr Unit SI ID1301590P
- 900 S Tool Dr Unit 7
- 900 S Tool Dr Unit 4
- 900 S Tool Dr Unit 11
- 114 Sierra Madre St
- 129 Arapaho
- 355 Beachside Dr
- 6147 Shawnee Dr
- 334 Ridgewood Dr